Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (22636).

22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (22636) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Madgaon Junction (MAO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (Train No 22636) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Madgaon Junction (MAO) stations

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express, Train Number - 22636

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (Train number 22636) running between MAQ-MAO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 SOURCE 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SL Surathkal 26.0 09:06 09:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. UD Udupi 71.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KUDA Kundapura 102.0 10:22 10:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 138.0 10:54 10:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTJL Bhatkal 157.0 11:14 11:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KT Kumta 212.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KAWR Karwar 266.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CNO Canacona 292.0 14:20 14:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAO Madgaon Junction 324.0 15:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (Mangalore Central to Madgaon Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (22636). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Madgaon Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Mangalore Central - Madgaon Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Madgaon Junction