Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (22636).

22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (22636) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Madgaon Junction (MAO) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (Train No 22636) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Madgaon Junction (MAO) stations

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express, Train Number - 22636

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (Train number 22636) running between MAQ-MAO stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 08:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SL Surathkal 29.0 09:06 09:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. UD Udupi 87.0 09:53 09:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KUDA Kundapura 132.0 10:17 10:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 179.0 10:45 10:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BTJL Bhatkal 201.0 11:07 11:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KT Kumta 278.0 12:07 12:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. KAWR Karwar 355.0 12:51 12:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. CNO Canacona 391.0 13:15 13:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAO Madgaon Junction 437.0 14:00 -
SMTWTFS

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (Mangalore Central to Madgaon Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express (22636). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Madgaon Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Mangalore Central - Madgaon Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Madgaon Junction