Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (22635).

22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (22635) - Madgaon Junction (MAO) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (Train No 22635) running between Madgaon Junction (MAO) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express, Train Number - 22635

Source
Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (Train number 22635) running between MAO-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madgaon Junction).

22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNO Canacona 46.0 16:45 16:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KAWR Karwar 82.0 17:07 17:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KT Kumta 159.0 18:01 18:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BTJL Bhatkal 236.0 18:53 18:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 258.0 19:04 19:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUDA Kundapura 305.0 19:45 19:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. UD Udupi 350.0 20:01 20:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SL Surathkal 408.0 20:41 20:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAQ Mangalore Central 437.0 22:00 -
SMTWTFS

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (Madgaon Junction to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (22635). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madgaon Junction - Mangalore Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Madgaon Junction - Mangalore Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Madgaon Junction to Mangalore Central