Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (22635).

22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (22635) - Madgaon Junction (MAO) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (Train No 22635) running between Madgaon Junction (MAO) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express, Train Number - 22635

Source
Madgaon Junction (MAO)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Madgaon Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (Train number 22635) running between MAO-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madgaon Junction).

22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 0.0 SOURCE 16:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNO Canacona 32.0 16:32 16:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KAWR Karwar 58.0 17:04 17:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KT Kumta 113.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BTJL Bhatkal 171.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 190.0 19:20 19:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KUDA Kundapura 226.0 20:06 20:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. UD Udupi 257.0 21:06 21:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SL Surathkal 299.0 21:50 21:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MAQ Mangalore Central 326.0 23:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (Madgaon Junction to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express (22635). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madgaon Junction - Mangalore Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Madgaon Junction - Mangalore Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 605

All Trains from Madgaon Junction to Mangalore Central