Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express (11126).

11126/Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express

Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express (11126) - Gwalior Junction (GWL) To Indore Junction BG (INDB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express (Train No 11126) running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) to Indore Junction BG (INDB) stations

Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express, Train Number - 11126

Source
Gwalior Junction (GWL)
Destination
Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express (Train number 11126) running between GWL-INDB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gwalior Junction).

11126/Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 0.0 19:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. SVPI Shivpuri 126.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. GUNA Guna Junction 228.0 00:45 00:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 248.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 325.0 02:43 02:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SFY Shajapur 414.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKC Maksi Junction 442.0 05:00 05:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. UJN Ujjain Junction 483.0 05:45 06:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
9. DWX Dewas Junction 523.0 06:39 06:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. INDB Indore Junction BG 562.0 07:55 -
SMTWTFS

Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express (Gwalior Junction to Indore Junction BG) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gwalior-Indore Intercity Express (11126). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gwalior Junction - Indore Junction BG SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 320
• Gwalior Junction - Indore Junction BG THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 870
• Gwalior Junction - Indore Junction BG SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,250

All Trains from Gwalior Junction to Indore Junction BG