Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar Tirunelveli Express (22629).

22629/Dadar Tirunelveli Express

Dadar Tirunelveli Express (22629) - Dadar Central (DR) To Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar Tirunelveli Express (Train No 22629) running between Dadar Central (DR) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) stations

Dadar Tirunelveli Express, Train Number - 22629

Source
Dadar Central (DR)
Destination
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar Tirunelveli Express (Train number 22629) running between DR-TEN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar Tirunelveli Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Central).

22629/Dadar Tirunelveli Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central 0.0 SOURCE 20:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 24.0 21:02 21:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 59.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ROHA Roha 136.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CHI Chiplun 310.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RN Ratnagiri 416.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KKW Kankavali 572.0 05:30 05:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. THVM Thivim 682.0 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 731.0 08:25 08:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. KAWR Karwar 789.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HNA Honnavar 861.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. UD Udupi 982.0 12:46 12:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 1046.0 14:25 14:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CAN Kannur Main 1183.0 16:35 16:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. CLT Kozhikode Main 1272.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SRR Shoranur Junction 1358.0 19:55 20:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. PGT Palakkad Junction 1398.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. CBE Coimbatore Junction 1452.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. TUP Tiruppur 1502.0 23:33 23:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ED Erode Junction 1552.0 00:30 00:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. KRR Karur Junction 1618.0 01:37 01:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. DG Dindigul Junction 1692.0 04:05 04:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MDU Madurai Junction 1758.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. VPT Virudunagar Junction 1801.0 06:30 06:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CVP Kovilpatti 1849.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1914.0 09:45 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Dadar Tirunelveli Express (Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar Tirunelveli Express (22629). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915

All Trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction