Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar Tirunelveli Express (22629).

22629/Dadar Tirunelveli Express

Dadar Tirunelveli Express (22629) - Dadar Central (DR) To Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar Tirunelveli Express (Train No 22629) running between Dadar Central (DR) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) stations

Dadar Tirunelveli Express, Train Number - 22629

Source
Dadar Central (DR)
Destination
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar Tirunelveli Express (Train number 22629) running between DR-TEN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar Tirunelveli Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Central).

22629/Dadar Tirunelveli Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central 0.0 20:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 25.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 60.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ROHA Roha 137.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CHI Chiplun 316.0 01:10 01:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. RN Ratnagiri 422.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. KKW Kankavali 578.0 04:02 04:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. THVM Thivim 692.0 05:20 05:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 757.0 06:20 06:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. KAWR Karwar 839.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HNA Honnavar 935.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. UD Udupi 1106.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 1187.0 12:10 12:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. CAN Kannur Main 1324.0 14:10 14:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. CLT Kozhikode Main 1413.0 15:30 15:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. SRR Shoranur Junction 1499.0 17:05 17:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. PGT Palakkad Junction 1543.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. CBE Coimbatore Junction 1598.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. TUP Tiruppur 1647.0 20:28 20:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. ED Erode Junction 1698.0 21:20 21:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. KRR Karur Junction 1763.0 22:27 22:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. DG Dindigul Junction 1837.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. MDU Madurai Junction 1903.0 00:35 00:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. VPT Virudunagar Junction 1946.0 01:20 01:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CVP Kovilpatti 1994.0 02:05 02:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 2059.0 04:00 -
SMTWTFS

Dadar Tirunelveli Express (Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar Tirunelveli Express (22629). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 760
• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,990
• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,915

All Trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction