Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (22628).

22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express

Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (22628) - Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) To Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (Train No 22628) running between Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) stations

Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 22628

Source
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Destination
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (Train number 22628) running between TEN-TPJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirunelveli Junction).

22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 0.0 SOURCE 11:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KZT Kulitturai 37.0 12:29 12:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NJT Nagercoil Town 66.0 12:55 12:58 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. VLY Valliyur 102.0 13:34 13:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 144.0 14:35 14:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 173.0 15:05 15:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CVP Kovilpatti 209.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SRT Satur 230.0 15:53 15:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction 257.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDU Madurai Junction 300.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. DG Dindigul Junction 366.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MPA Manaparai 424.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 460.0 20:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (22628). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirunelveli Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Tirunelveli Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction