Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (22628).

22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express

Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (22628) - Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) To Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (Train No 22628) running between Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) stations

Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 22628

Source
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Destination
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (Train number 22628) running between TEN-TPJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirunelveli Junction).

22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 0.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 29.0 14:40 14:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CVP Kovilpatti 66.0 15:12 15:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRT Satur 87.0 15:34 15:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction 114.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MDU Madurai Junction 157.0 16:45 16:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DG Dindigul Junction 223.0 17:48 17:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 317.0 20:00 -
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express (22628). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirunelveli Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Tirunelveli Junction - Tiruchchirappalli Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction