Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (22627).

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express

Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (22627) - Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) To Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (Train No 22627) running between Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) stations

Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 22627

Source
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)
Destination
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Departure Days From Tiruchchirappalli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (Train number 22627) running between TPJ-TEN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tiruchchirappalli Junction).

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 0.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DG Dindigul Junction 95.0 08:35 08:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MDU Madurai Junction 161.0 09:35 09:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. VPT Virudunagar Junction 204.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SRT Satur 231.0 10:44 10:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. CVP Kovilpatti 252.0 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 288.0 11:59 12:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 317.0 13:00 -
SMTWTFS

Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (22627). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Tirunelveli Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Tirunelveli Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction