Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (22627).

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express

Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (22627) - Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) To Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (Train No 22627) running between Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) stations

Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 22627

Source
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)
Destination
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Departure Days From Tiruchchirappalli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (Train number 22627) running between TPJ-TEN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tiruchchirappalli Junction).

22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 0.0 SOURCE 07:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. MPA Manaparai 35.0 07:32 07:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DG Dindigul Junction 93.0 08:25 08:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MDU Madurai Junction 159.0 09:20 09:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction 203.0 10:10 10:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SRT Satur 229.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CVP Kovilpatti 251.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 287.0 11:39 11:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 316.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. VLY Valliyur 358.0 13:10 13:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NJT Nagercoil Town 394.0 13:52 13:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. KZT Kulitturai 422.0 14:21 14:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 460.0 15:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express (22627). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Tirunelveli Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Tirunelveli Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495

All Trains from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction