Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (22625).

22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (22625) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (Train No 22625) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express, Train Number - 22625

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (Train number 22625) running between MAS-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 Source 07:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 69.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 130.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AB Ambur 182.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 214.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 292.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram 348.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 357.0 12:33 12:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 362.0 13:10 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express (22625). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Bengaluru City Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 540

All Trains from Chennai Central to Bengaluru City Junction