Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (22623).

22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express

Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (22623) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Madurai Junction (MDU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (Train No 22623) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Madurai Junction (MDU) stations

Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express, Train Number - 22623

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Madurai Junction (MDU)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (Train number 22623) running between MS-MDU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 22:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 01:10 01:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 201.0 02:04 02:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CDM Chidambaram 244.0 02:54 02:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 281.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KMU Kumbakonam 312.0 04:04 04:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TJ Thanjavur Junction 351.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 401.0 05:55 06:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. DG Dindigul Junction 495.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MDU Madurai Junction 561.0 08:50 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Egmore-Madurai Mahal SF Express (22623). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 350
• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 915
• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,295
• Chennai Egmore - Madurai Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,170

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction