Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (22622).

22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express

Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (22622) - Kanyakumari (CAPE) To Rameswaram (RMM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (Train No 22622) running between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Rameswaram (RMM) stations

Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express, Train Number - 22622

Source
Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Destination
Rameswaram (RMM)

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (Train number 22622) running between CAPE-RMM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kanyakumari).

22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari 0.0 SOURCE 22:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15.0 22:17 22:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. VLY Valliyur 46.0 22:49 22:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. NNN Nanguneri 60.0 22:59 23:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 88.0 23:35 23:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. CVP Kovilpatti 153.0 00:34 00:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction 202.0 01:14 01:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MDU Madurai Junction 245.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. MNM Manamadurai Junction 292.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PMK Paramakkudi 316.0 03:29 03:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. RMD Ramanathapuram 352.0 03:59 04:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. RMM Rameswaram 401.0 05:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (Kanyakumari to Rameswaram) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (22622). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 275
• Kanyakumari - Rameswaram THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 710

All Trains from Kanyakumari to Rameswaram