Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express (22621).

22621/Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express (22621) - Rameswaram (RMM) To Kanyakumari (CAPE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express (Train No 22621) running between Rameswaram (RMM) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) stations

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express, Train Number - 22621

Source
Rameswaram (RMM)
Destination
Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express (Train number 22621) running between RMM-CAPE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Rameswaram).

22621/Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram 0.0 SOURCE 20:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. RMD Ramanathapuram 48.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. PMK Paramakkudi 84.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MNM Manamadurai Junction 108.0 22:38 22:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDU Madurai Junction 156.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction 199.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CVP Kovilpatti 247.0 00:55 00:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 312.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. NNN Nanguneri 340.0 02:46 02:47 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. VLY Valliyur 354.0 02:59 03:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 386.0 03:35 03:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. CAPE Kanyakumari 401.0 04:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express (Rameswaram to Kanyakumari) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express (22621). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 275
• Rameswaram - Kanyakumari THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 710

All Trains from Rameswaram to Kanyakumari