Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620).

22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620) - Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) To Bilaspur Junction (BSP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (Train No 22620) running between Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) stations

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express, Train Number - 22620

Source
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Destination
Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station -

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (Train number 22620) running between TEN-BSP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirunelveli Junction).

22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 0.0 01:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. NJT Nagercoil Town 79.0 02:24 02:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 145.0 04:20 04:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. QLN Kollam Junction 209.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 250.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALLP Alappuzha 294.0 06:52 06:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction 350.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AWY Aluva 370.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TCR Thrissur 424.0 09:37 09:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 501.0 12:10 12:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 556.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUP Tiruppur 606.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ED Erode Junction 656.0 15:10 15:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. SA Salem Junction 719.0 16:12 16:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. KPD Katpadi Junction 923.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RU Renigunta Junction 1056.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1432.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. WL Warangal 1640.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1882.0 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 2094.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. BRD Bhandara Road 2156.0 15:47 15:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TMR Tumsar Road 2174.0 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. G Gondia Junction 2224.0 16:47 16:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. DGG Dongargarh 2297.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. RJN Raj Nandgaon 2328.0 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. DURG Durg Junction 2358.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. R Raipur Junction 2394.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. BYT Bhatapara 2458.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BSP Bilaspur Junction 2505.0 21:35 -
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirunelveli Junction - Bilaspur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Tirunelveli Junction - Bilaspur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,175
• Tirunelveli Junction - Bilaspur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,210

All Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction