Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620).

22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620) - Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) To Bilaspur Junction (BSP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (Train No 22620) running between Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) stations

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express, Train Number - 22620

Source
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Destination
Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station -

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (Train number 22620) running between TEN-BSP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirunelveli Junction).

22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 0.0 SOURCE 01:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. NJT Nagercoil Town 78.0 02:22 02:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 144.0 04:20 04:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. QLN Kollam Junction 208.0 05:22 05:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 249.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ALLP Alappuzha 293.0 06:47 06:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. ERS Ernakulam Junction 349.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AWY Aluva 369.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TCR Thrissur 423.0 09:37 09:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 496.0 12:05 12:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 551.0 13:32 13:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. TUP Tiruppur 601.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ED Erode Junction 651.0 15:10 15:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. SA Salem Junction 714.0 16:12 16:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 834.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 918.0 19:03 19:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RU Renigunta Junction 1047.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1423.0 03:55 04:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. WL Warangal 1626.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1869.0 11:30 11:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 2080.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. BRD Bhandara Road 2143.0 15:47 15:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. TMR Tumsar Road 2161.0 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. G Gondia Junction 2210.0 16:47 16:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DGG Dongargarh 2283.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. RJN Raj Nandgaon 2315.0 18:07 18:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DURG Durg Junction 2344.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. R Raipur Junction 2381.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
29. BYT Bhatapara 2445.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BSP Bilaspur Junction 2491.0 21:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (22620). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirunelveli Junction - Bilaspur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 835
• Tirunelveli Junction - Bilaspur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,175
• Tirunelveli Junction - Bilaspur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,210

All Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction