Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express (22618).

22618/Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express

Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express (22618) - Tirupati (TPTY) To Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express (Train No 22618) running between Tirupati (TPTY) to Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) stations

Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 22618

Source
Tirupati (TPTY)
Destination
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express (Train number 22618) running between TPTY-SBC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirupati).

22618/Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati 0.0 14:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAK Pakala Junction 42.0 15:29 15:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CTO Chittoor 72.0 15:56 15:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 105.0 16:43 16:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 267.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KJM Krishnarajapuram 323.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 333.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 337.0 20:40 -
SMTWTFS

Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express (Tirupati to Bengaluru City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Tirupati - Bengaluru SF InterCity Express (22618). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirupati - Bengaluru City Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Tirupati - Bengaluru City Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 515

All Trains from Tirupati to Bengaluru City Junction