Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express (22617).

22617/Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express

Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express (22617) - Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express (Train No 22617) running between Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express, Train Number - 22617

Source
Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express (Train number 22617) running between SBC-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bengaluru City Junction).

22617/Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SBC Bengaluru City Junction 0.0 SOURCE 07:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 4.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram 14.0 08:01 08:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 70.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPN Kuppam 104.0 09:24 09:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPD Katpadi Junction 231.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CTO Chittoor 264.0 11:56 11:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PAK Pakala Junction 294.0 12:31 12:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TPTY Tirupati 336.0 13:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express (Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Bengaluru - Tirupati SF InterCity Express (22617). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bengaluru City Junction - Tirupati SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Bengaluru City Junction - Tirupati AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 515

All Trains from Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati