Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express (22616).

22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express

Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express (22616) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Tirupati (TPTY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express (Train No 22616) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Tirupati (TPTY) stations

Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express, Train Number - 22616

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Tirupati (TPTY)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express (Train number 22616) running between CBE-TPTY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. TUP Tiruppur 51.0 06:43 06:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ED Erode Junction 101.0 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SA Salem Junction 164.0 08:20 08:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPD Katpadi Junction 367.0 11:20 11:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CTO Chittoor 400.0 11:56 11:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. PAK Pakala Junction 430.0 12:31 12:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. TPTY Tirupati 472.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express (Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express (22616). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Tirupati SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 175
• Coimbatore Junction - Tirupati AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 645

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati