Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express (22615).

22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express

Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express (22615) - Tirupati (TPTY) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express (Train No 22615) running between Tirupati (TPTY) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express, Train Number - 22615

Source
Tirupati (TPTY)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express (Train number 22615) running between TPTY-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Tirupati).

22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati 0.0 SOURCE 14:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. PAK Pakala Junction 41.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CTO Chittoor 71.0 15:56 15:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 104.0 16:33 16:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SA Salem Junction 308.0 19:37 19:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. ED Erode Junction 370.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. TUP Tiruppur 420.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 471.0 22:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express (Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express (22615). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Tirupati - Coimbatore Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 175
• Tirupati - Coimbatore Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 645

All Trains from Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction