Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (22612).

22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (22612) - New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (Train No 22612) running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express, Train Number - 22612

Source
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (Train number 22612) running between NJP-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Jalpaiguri Junction).

22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 0.0 SOURCE 21:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. KNE Kishanganj 114.0 23:11 23:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. BOE Barsoi Junction 171.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MLDT Malda Town 259.0 02:00 02:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. RPH Rampur Hat 380.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DGR Durgapur 499.0 07:35 08:00 25 min
SMTWTFS
7. ASN Asansol Junction 542.0 08:55 09:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. ADRA Adra Junction 583.0 10:00 10:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. BQA Bankura Junction 636.0 10:50 10:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HIJ Hijli 762.0 12:55 12:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1074.0 17:20 17:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1093.0 17:55 18:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAM Brahmapur 1240.0 19:57 20:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1456.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1517.0 01:10 01:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. DVD Duvvada 1535.0 02:00 02:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AKP Anakapalle 1551.0 02:33 02:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. EE Eluru 1808.0 05:59 06:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1867.0 07:20 07:40 20 min
SMTWTFS
20. OGL Ongole 2006.0 09:28 09:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. NLR Nellore 2122.0 10:34 10:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. MAS Chennai Central 2297.0 14:55 DEST -
SMTWTFS

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (22612). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Jalpaiguri Junction - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 790
• New Jalpaiguri Junction - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,065
• New Jalpaiguri Junction - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,040

All Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central