Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (11124).

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail

Gwalior - Barauni Mail (11124) - Gwalior Junction (GWL) To Barauni Junction (BJU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (Train No 11124) running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) to Barauni Junction (BJU) stations

Gwalior - Barauni Mail, Train Number - 11124

Source
Gwalior Junction (GWL)
Destination
Barauni Junction (BJU)

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (Train number 11124) running between GWL-BJU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Gwalior - Barauni Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gwalior Junction).

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 0.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. DBA Dabra 43.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DAA Datia 73.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 98.0 13:30 13:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. CGN Chirgaon 129.0 14:20 14:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MOTH Moth 153.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AIT Ait 187.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ORAI Orai 211.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KPI Kalpi 245.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PHN Pokhrayan 259.0 16:35 16:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LLR Lalpur 274.0 16:51 16:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PMN Paman 288.0 17:07 17:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BZM Bhimsen Junction 303.0 17:54 17:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GOY Govindpuri Junction 315.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. CNB Kanpur Central 317.0 18:20 18:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. ON Unnao Junction 335.0 18:57 18:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 391.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BBK Barabanki Junction 419.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BUW Burhwal Junction 447.0 21:36 21:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. CLJ Colonelganj 479.0 22:08 22:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. GD Gonda Junction 508.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. MUR Mankapur Junction 536.0 23:24 23:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MSW Maskanwa 550.0 23:39 23:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BV Babhnan 567.0 23:54 23:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BST Basti 597.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. MND Munderwa 612.0 00:42 00:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KLD Khalilabad 627.0 00:51 00:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 661.0 01:50 02:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. CC Chauri Chaura 686.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. GB Gauri Bazar 696.0 02:46 02:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. DEOS Deoria Sadar 711.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. BTT Bhatni Junction 732.0 03:30 03:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 745.0 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BTK Bankata 753.0 04:14 04:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. MW Mairwa 759.0 04:28 04:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SV Siwan Junction 781.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
37. DDA Duraundha Junction 798.0 05:41 05:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. CPR Chhapra Junction 841.0 07:05 07:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
39. DGA Dighwara 872.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SEE Sonpur Junction 895.0 08:30 08:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
41. HJP Hajipur Junction 901.0 08:48 08:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. SAI Sarai 911.0 08:59 09:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. BNR Bhagwanpur 920.0 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 954.0 10:35 10:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
45. DOL Dholi 979.0 11:01 11:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 993.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1006.0 11:40 11:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
48. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 1029.0 12:05 12:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. BJU Barauni Junction 1057.0 13:25 -
SMTWTFS

Gwalior - Barauni Mail (Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Gwalior - Barauni Mail (11124). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gwalior Junction - Barauni Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• Gwalior Junction - Barauni Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,300
• Gwalior Junction - Barauni Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,890

All Trains from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction