Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (22610).

22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (22610) - Coimbatore Junction (CBE) To Mangalore Central (MAQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (Train No 22610) running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express, Train Number - 22610

Source
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Destination
Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Departure Days From Coimbatore Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (Train number 22610) running between CBE-MAQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Coimbatore Junction).

22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 0.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. PGT Palakkad Junction 55.0 07:25 07:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. OTP Ottapalam 86.0 07:54 07:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 99.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. TIR Tirur 144.0 08:59 09:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PGI Parappanangadi 160.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CLT Kozhikode Main 185.0 09:50 09:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. BDJ Vatakara 231.0 10:29 10:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. TLY Tellicherry 253.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CAN Kannur Main 274.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. PAY Payyanur 308.0 11:54 11:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. KZE Kanhangad 337.0 12:24 12:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KGQ Kasaragod 360.0 12:44 12:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. MAQ Mangalore Central 406.0 13:50 -
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (Coimbatore Junction to Mangalore Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity Express (22610). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• Coimbatore Junction - Mangalore Central AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 580

All Trains from Coimbatore Junction to Mangalore Central