Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express (22609).

22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express

Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express (22609) - Mangalore Central (MAQ) To Coimbatore Junction (CBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express (Train No 22609) running between Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE) stations

Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express, Train Number - 22609

Source
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Destination
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Departure Days From Mangalore Central Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express (Train number 22609) running between MAQ-CBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mangalore Central).

22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 0.0 SOURCE 11:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. KGQ Kasaragod 45.0 12:24 12:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. KZE Kanhangad 68.0 12:44 12:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PAY Payyanur 97.0 13:04 13:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. CAN Kannur Main 131.0 13:35 13:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TLY Tellicherry 152.0 13:59 14:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BDJ Vatakara 174.0 14:19 14:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. CLT Kozhikode Main 220.0 15:05 15:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. PGI Parappanangadi 245.0 15:39 15:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TIR Tirur 261.0 15:54 15:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. SRR Shoranur Junction 306.0 16:35 16:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. OTP Ottapalam 314.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PGT Palakkad Junction 346.0 17:35 17:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. CBE Coimbatore Junction 400.0 19:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express (Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity Express (22609). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 160
• Mangalore Central - Coimbatore Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 580

All Trains from Mangalore Central to Coimbatore Junction