Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (22605).

22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express

Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (22605) - Purulia Junction (PRR) To Villupuram Junction (VM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (Train No 22605) running between Purulia Junction (PRR) to Villupuram Junction (VM) stations

Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 22605

Source
Purulia Junction (PRR)
Destination
Villupuram Junction (VM)

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (Train number 22605) running between PRR-VM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Purulia Junction).

22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction 0.0 10:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADRA Adra Junction 40.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BQA Bankura Junction 93.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VSU Bishnupur 123.0 12:22 12:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDN Midnapore 195.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HIJ Hijli 218.0 14:11 14:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLDA Belda 250.0 14:37 14:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BLS Balasore 330.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 436.0 17:11 17:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. CTC Cuttack Junction 508.0 18:10 18:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 535.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction 554.0 19:30 19:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAM Brahmapur 701.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 917.0 01:15 01:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 978.0 02:25 02:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. RJY Rajahmundry 1179.0 05:52 05:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. EE Eluru 1269.0 06:59 07:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1328.0 08:30 08:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
19. OGL Ongole 1467.0 11:41 11:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. NLR Nellore 1583.0 13:13 13:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. GDR Gudur Junction 1621.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RU Renigunta Junction 1704.0 16:00 16:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. PUT Puttur 1730.0 16:34 16:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. TRT Tiruttani 1762.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KPD Katpadi Junction 1837.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. VLR Vellore Cantonment 1847.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. ARV Arni Road 1882.0 19:21 19:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. TNM Tiruvannamalai 1930.0 20:14 20:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. TRK Tirukoilur 1963.0 20:49 20:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. VM Villupuram Junction 1997.0 22:10 -
SMTWTFS

Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (22605). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 745
• Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,960
• Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,865

All Trains from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction