Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (22605).

22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express

Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (22605) - Purulia Junction (PRR) To Villupuram Junction (VM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (Train No 22605) running between Purulia Junction (PRR) to Villupuram Junction (VM) stations

Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 22605

Source
Purulia Junction (PRR)
Destination
Villupuram Junction (VM)

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (Train number 22605) running between PRR-VM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Purulia Junction).

22605/Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction 0.0 SOURCE 10:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. ADRA Adra Junction 39.0 11:20 11:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BQA Bankura Junction 92.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. VSU Bishnupur 122.0 12:22 12:23 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. MDN Midnapore 194.0 13:30 13:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. HIJ Hijli 217.0 14:10 14:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BLDA Belda 249.0 14:36 14:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BLS Balasore 329.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 434.0 17:06 17:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CTC Cuttack Junction 503.0 18:00 18:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BBS Bhubaneshwar 530.0 18:45 18:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction 549.0 19:25 19:45 20 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAM Brahmapur 696.0 21:25 21:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 912.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 973.0 01:50 02:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
16. RJY Rajahmundry 1174.0 05:10 05:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. EE Eluru 1263.0 06:24 06:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1323.0 07:55 08:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. OGL Ongole 1461.0 10:09 10:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. NLR Nellore 1577.0 11:44 11:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. GDR Gudur Junction 1616.0 12:48 12:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RU Renigunta Junction 1699.0 14:20 14:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. PUT Puttur 1722.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. TRT Tiruttani 1754.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KPD Katpadi Junction 1825.0 17:00 17:30 30 min
SMTWTFS
26. VLR Vellore Cantonment 1835.0 17:43 17:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. ARV Arni Road 1870.0 18:24 18:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. TNM Tiruvannamalai 1918.0 19:24 19:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. TRK Tirukoilur 1952.0 19:54 19:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. VM Villupuram Junction 1986.0 21:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Purulia-Villupuram Weekly SF Express (22605). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 745
• Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,960
• Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,865

All Trains from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction