Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (22604).

22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express

Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (22604) - Villupuram Junction (VM) To Kharagpur Junction (KGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (Train No 22604) running between Villupuram Junction (VM) to Kharagpur Junction (KGP) stations

Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express, Train Number - 22604

Source
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Destination
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Departure Days From Villupuram Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (Train number 22604) running between VM-KGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Villupuram Junction).

22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. VM Villupuram Junction 0.0 SOURCE 11:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNM Tiruvannamalai 67.0 12:48 12:49 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. ARV Arni Road 115.0 13:41 13:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. VLR Vellore Cantonment 150.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPD Katpadi Junction 160.0 14:50 14:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RU Renigunta Junction 289.0 17:20 17:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. GDR Gudur Junction 372.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 665.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. EE Eluru 724.0 00:36 00:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJY Rajahmundry 814.0 02:01 02:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1015.0 06:15 06:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1076.0 07:38 07:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAM Brahmapur 1292.0 10:55 11:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1439.0 13:05 13:25 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1458.0 13:45 13:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. CTC Cuttack Junction 1485.0 14:15 14:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1553.0 15:12 15:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BLS Balasore 1658.0 17:25 17:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BLDA Belda 1738.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction 1776.0 19:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (22604). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Villupuram Junction - Kharagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 690
• Villupuram Junction - Kharagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,810
• Villupuram Junction - Kharagpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,640

All Trains from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction