Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (22602).

22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express

Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (22602) - Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (Train No 22602) running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 22602

Source
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station - Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (Train number 22602) running between SNSI-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sainagar Shirdi).

22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi 0.0 SOURCE 08:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. PB Puntamba Junction 16.0 08:45 09:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANG Ahmednagar 103.0 10:12 10:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. DD Daund Junction 187.0 12:10 12:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. SUR Solapur Junction 375.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GR Gulbarga 488.0 16:52 16:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. WADI Wadi Junction 524.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. RC Raichur Junction 632.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MALM Manthralayam Road 660.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AD Adoni 701.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GTL Guntakal Junction 753.0 21:40 21:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. ATP Anantapur 821.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 854.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 887.0 01:26 01:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HUP Hindupur 945.0 02:18 02:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. YNK Yelahanka Junction 1028.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KJM Krishnarajapuram 1044.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MLO Malur 1073.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 1100.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 1178.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. KPD Katpadi Junction 1261.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1322.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. PER Perambur 1391.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MAS Chennai Central 1397.0 09:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (22602). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,560
• Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,265

All Trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central