Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (22601).

22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express

Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (22601) - Chennai Central (MAS) To Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (Train No 22601) running between Chennai Central (MAS) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) stations

Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express, Train Number - 22601

Source
Chennai Central (MAS)
Destination
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (Train number 22601) running between MAS-SNSI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Central).

22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MAS Chennai Central 0.0 SOURCE 10:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPD Katpadi Junction 135.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 219.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 297.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MLO Malur 324.0 14:54 14:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram 353.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. YNK Yelahanka Junction 369.0 16:04 16:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HUP Hindupur 452.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 510.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 542.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. ATP Anantapur 576.0 19:46 19:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GTL Guntakal Junction 644.0 21:00 21:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. AD Adoni 695.0 21:53 21:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MALM Manthralayam Road 737.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. RC Raichur Junction 765.0 23:00 23:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. WADI Wadi Junction 872.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. GR Gulbarga 909.0 01:42 01:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. SUR Solapur Junction 1022.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. DD Daund Junction 1210.0 06:45 06:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. ANG Ahmednagar 1293.0 08:47 08:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. PB Puntamba Junction 1380.0 10:30 10:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi 1397.0 11:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express (22601). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,560
• Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,265

All Trains from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi