Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Barauni-Gwalior Mail (11123).

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail

Barauni-Gwalior Mail (11123) - Barauni Junction (BJU) To Gwalior Junction (GWL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Barauni-Gwalior Mail (Train No 11123) running between Barauni Junction (BJU) to Gwalior Junction (GWL) stations

Barauni-Gwalior Mail, Train Number - 11123

Source
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Destination
Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Barauni-Gwalior Mail (Train number 11123) running between BJU-GWL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Barauni-Gwalior Mail at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Barauni Junction).

11123/Barauni-Gwalior Mail with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction 0.0 SOURCE 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 27.0 19:15 19:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction 50.0 19:45 19:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 64.0 20:04 20:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. DOL Dholi 77.0 20:18 20:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 102.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BNR Bhagwanpur 136.0 22:13 22:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SAI Sarai 145.0 22:28 22:29 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 156.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SEE Sonpur Junction 162.0 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. DGA Dighwara 185.0 23:27 23:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CPR Chhapra Junction 215.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. DDA Duraundha Junction 258.0 01:02 01:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SV Siwan Junction 276.0 01:25 01:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. MW Mairwa 297.0 01:52 01:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. BTK Bankata 304.0 02:03 02:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 312.0 02:15 02:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTT Bhatni Junction 325.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar 346.0 03:05 03:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. GB Gauri Bazar 361.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CC Chauri Chaura 371.0 03:42 03:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 395.0 04:50 05:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
23. SWA Sahjanwa 413.0 05:31 05:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KLD Khalilabad 430.0 05:53 05:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BST Basti 459.0 06:30 06:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BV Babhnan 490.0 07:01 07:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MSW Maskanwa 506.0 07:25 07:26 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. MUR Mankapur Junction 521.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. GD Gonda Junction 549.0 08:40 08:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. CLJ Colonelganj 577.0 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BUW Burhwal Junction 610.0 10:05 10:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. BBK Barabanki Junction 637.0 10:45 10:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 666.0 11:40 11:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. ON Unnao Junction 722.0 12:57 12:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. CNB Kanpur Central 739.0 13:35 13:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. GOY Govindpuri Junction 743.0 13:58 14:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BZM Bhimsen Junction 753.0 14:14 14:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. PMN Paman 768.0 14:31 14:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. LLR Lalpur 782.0 14:47 14:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. PHN Pokhrayan 797.0 15:04 15:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. KPI Kalpi 811.0 15:21 15:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. ORAI Orai 845.0 15:51 15:56 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. AIT Ait 870.0 16:14 16:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. MOTH Moth 903.0 16:46 16:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. CGN Chirgaon 927.0 17:07 17:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. JHS Jhansi Junction 959.0 18:30 18:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
47. DAA Datia 983.0 19:15 19:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. DBA Dabra 1014.0 19:40 19:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. GWL Gwalior Junction 1056.0 20:50 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Barauni-Gwalior Mail (Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Barauni-Gwalior Mail (11123). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Barauni Junction - Gwalior Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 480
• Barauni Junction - Gwalior Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,300
• Barauni Junction - Gwalior Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,890

All Trains from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction