Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (22483).

22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (22483) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (Train No 22483) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) stations

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express, Train Number - 22483

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (Train number 22483) running between JU-GIMB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 20:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. LUNI Luni Junction 32.0 21:19 21:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. SMR Samdhari Junction 81.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MKSR Mokalsar 107.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. JOR Jalor 140.0 22:50 22:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MON Modran 174.0 23:20 23:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 202.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RNV Raniwara 234.0 00:09 00:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. DQN Dhanera 269.0 00:37 00:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLDI Bhildi Junction 304.0 01:45 01:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. RDHP Radhanpur 372.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 506.0 05:00 05:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 559.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (22483). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Jodhpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 905

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction