Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (22483).

22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (22483) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (Train No 22483) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) stations

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express, Train Number - 22483

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (Train number 22483) running between JU-GIMB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

22483/Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 19:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. LUNI Luni Junction 31.0 19:38 19:41 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. SMR Samdhari Junction 80.0 20:38 20:43 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MKSR Mokalsar 106.0 21:00 21:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. JOR Jalor 139.0 21:27 21:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. MON Modran 173.0 21:59 22:02 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 201.0 22:22 22:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. RNV Raniwara 233.0 23:02 23:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. DQN Dhanera 268.0 23:32 23:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. BLDI Bhildi Junction 303.0 00:40 00:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BAH Bhabhar 346.0 01:21 01:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. RDHP Radhanpur 371.0 01:36 01:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 505.0 03:40 03:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 558.0 04:55 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express (22483). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Jodhpur Junction - Gandhidham Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 905

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction