Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (22477).

22477/Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (22477) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (Train No 22477) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express, Train Number - 22477

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (Train number 22477) running between JU-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

22477/Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 18:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 3.0 18:11 18:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GOTN Gotan 84.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MTD Merta Road Junction 105.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DNA Degana Junction 149.0 20:05 20:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MKN Makrana Junction 193.0 20:37 20:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KMNC Kuchaman City 207.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NAC Nawa City 223.0 21:09 21:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. FL Phulera Junction 258.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JP Jaipur Junction 313.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (22477). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495
• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 605
• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,405

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction