Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (22477).

22477/Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (22477) - Jodhpur Junction (JU) To Jaipur Junction (JP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (Train No 22477) running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) to Jaipur Junction (JP) stations

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express, Train Number - 22477

Source
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Destination
Jaipur Junction (JP)

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (Train number 22477) running between JU-JP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jodhpur Junction).

22477/Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 16:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 2.0 16:36 16:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. GOTN Gotan 83.0 17:33 17:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MTD Merta Road Junction 104.0 17:54 17:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. REN Ren 121.0 18:10 18:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. DNA Degana Junction 148.0 18:29 18:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. GCH Gachhipura 163.0 18:43 18:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. MKN Makrana Junction 192.0 19:05 19:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KMNC Kuchaman City 206.0 19:21 19:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. NAC Nawa City 222.0 19:35 19:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. FL Phulera Junction 257.0 20:23 20:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JP Jaipur Junction 312.0 21:15 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express (22477). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495
• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 605
• Jodhpur Junction - Jaipur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,405

All Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction