Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (22456).

22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express

Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (22456) - Kalka (KLK) To Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (Train No 22456) running between Kalka (KLK) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) stations

Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express, Train Number - 22456

Source
Kalka (KLK)
Destination
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (Train number 22456) running between KLK-SNSI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kalka).

22456/Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka 0.0 Source 19:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. CDG Chandigarh Junction 38.0 19:30 19:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. UMB Ambala Cantonment 105.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNP Panipat Junction 214.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NDLS New Delhi 303.0 23:35 23:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
6. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 311.0 00:08 00:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MTJ Mathura Junction 444.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AGC Agra Cantonment 498.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. GWL Gwalior Junction 616.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JHS Jhansi Junction 713.0 06:05 06:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 1004.0 10:25 10:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. ET Itarsi Junction 1096.0 12:30 12:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1403.0 16:35 16:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. MMR Manmad Junction 1587.0 19:00 19:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi 1669.0 22:15 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express (22456). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 665
• Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540

All Trains from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi