Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (22455).

22455/Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express

Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (22455) - Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) To Kalka (KLK) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (Train No 22455) running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Kalka (KLK) stations

Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express, Train Number - 22455

Source
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)
Destination
Kalka (KLK)

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (Train number 22455) running between SNSI-KLK stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sainagar Shirdi).

22455/Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi 0.0 10:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MMR Manmad Junction 83.0 11:35 11:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction 267.0 14:00 14:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. ET Itarsi Junction 574.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 666.0 20:30 20:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. JHS Jhansi Junction 957.0 00:28 00:38 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. GWL Gwalior Junction 1054.0 01:52 01:57 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AGC Agra Cantonment 1172.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 1226.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1359.0 07:06 07:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NDLS New Delhi 1366.0 07:30 07:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. PNP Panipat Junction 1456.0 09:02 09:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1565.0 10:50 10:58 8 min
SMTWTFS
14. CDG Chandigarh Junction 1632.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. KLK Kalka 1669.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS

Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (22455). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 665
• Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,745
• Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540

All Trains from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka