Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express (22453).

22453/Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express

Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express (22453) - Lucknow Junction (LJN) To Meerut City Junction (MTC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express (Train No 22453) running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) to Meerut City Junction (MTC) stations

Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express, Train Number - 22453

Source
Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Destination
Meerut City Junction (MTC)

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express (Train number 22453) running between LJN-MTC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Junction).

22453/Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 0.0 SOURCE 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. BLM Balamu Junction 68.0 15:41 15:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. HRI Hardoi 101.0 16:10 16:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. SPN Shahjehanpur 164.0 17:13 17:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BE Bareilly 235.0 18:12 18:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. RMU Rampur Junction 298.0 19:13 19:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MB Moradabad Junction 325.0 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. AMRO Amroha 356.0 20:41 20:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HPU Hapur Junction 429.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. MTC Meerut City Junction 458.0 22:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express (Lucknow Junction to Meerut City Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express (22453). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Junction - Meerut City Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Lucknow Junction - Meerut City Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 625

All Trains from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City Junction