Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express (22452).

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express (22452) - Chandigarh Junction (CDG) To Bandra Terminus (BDTS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express (Train No 22452) running between Chandigarh Junction (CDG) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express, Train Number - 22452

Source
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Destination
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express (Train number 22452) running between CDG-BDTS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chandigarh Junction).

22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 0.0 05:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 68.0 06:30 06:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. KUN Karnal 143.0 07:34 07:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNP Panipat Junction 177.0 08:03 08:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. DEC Delhi Cantonment 271.0 10:00 10:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GGN Gurgaon 288.0 10:21 10:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. RE Rewari Junction 340.0 11:35 11:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NNL Narnaul 391.0 12:16 12:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. NMK Nim Ka Thana 441.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RGS Ringas Junction 488.0 13:50 13:53 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. FL Phulera Junction 555.0 14:55 15:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. AII Ajmer Junction 635.0 16:30 16:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. MJ Marwar Junction 775.0 18:28 18:31 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. FA Falna 841.0 19:15 19:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ABR Abu Road 940.0 21:10 21:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. PNU Palanpur Junction 992.0 22:15 22:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MSH Mahesana Junction 1058.0 23:10 23:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 1125.0 01:05 01:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
19. ANND Anand Junction 1189.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BRC Vadodara Junction 1225.0 03:12 03:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. BH Bharuch Junction 1295.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ST Surat 1354.0 05:15 05:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BVI Borivali 1587.0 08:32 08:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BDTS Bandra Terminus 1605.0 09:20 -
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express (Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Bi-weekly) SF Express (22452). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chandigarh Junction - Bandra Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Chandigarh Junction - Bandra Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,710
• Chandigarh Junction - Bandra Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,490

All Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus