Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express (22451).

22451/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express (22451) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Chandigarh Junction (CDG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express (Train No 22451) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Chandigarh Junction (CDG) stations

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express, Train Number - 22451

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express (Train number 22451) running between BDTS-CDG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

22451/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 SOURCE 12:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 18.0 12:47 12:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. ST Surat 251.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BH Bharuch Junction 310.0 16:42 16:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 380.0 17:43 17:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. ANND Anand Junction 416.0 18:17 18:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480.0 19:30 19:55 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. MSH Mahesana Junction 567.0 21:17 21:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PNU Palanpur Junction 632.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ABR Abu Road 685.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. FA Falna 783.0 01:25 01:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MJ Marwar Junction 850.0 02:38 02:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. AII Ajmer Junction 990.0 04:45 05:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. FL Phulera Junction 1070.0 06:20 06:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. RGS Ringas Junction 1136.0 07:27 07:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
16. NMK Nim Ka Thana 1183.0 08:20 08:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NNL Narnaul 1233.0 08:57 08:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RE Rewari Junction 1285.0 10:45 10:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. GGN Gurgaon 1336.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DEC Delhi Cantonment 1353.0 11:52 11:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PNP Panipat Junction 1448.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. KUN Karnal 1482.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. UMB Ambala Cantonment 1556.0 15:15 15:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. CDG Chandigarh Junction 1624.0 16:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express (Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) SF Express (22451). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 650
• Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,710
• Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,490

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction