Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (11110).

11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (11110) - Lucknow Junction (LJN) To Jhansi Junction (JHS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (Train No 11110) running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) to Jhansi Junction (JHS) stations

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express, Train Number - 11110

Source
Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Destination
Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (Train number 11110) running between LJN-JHS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lucknow Junction).

11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 0.0 SOURCE 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. ON Unnao Junction 56.0 17:35 17:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNB Kanpur Central 73.0 18:15 18:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. GOY Govindpuri Junction 77.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PHN Pokhrayan 131.0 19:32 19:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPI Kalpi 145.0 19:48 19:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ORAI Orai 179.0 20:24 20:29 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. AIT Ait 204.0 20:47 20:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MOTH Moth 237.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CGN Chirgaon 261.0 21:34 21:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 293.0 22:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (Lucknow Junction to Jhansi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (11110). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lucknow Junction - Jhansi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 115
• Lucknow Junction - Jhansi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 425

All Trains from Lucknow Junction to Jhansi Junction