Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (11109).

11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (11109) - Jhansi Junction (JHS) To Lucknow Junction (LJN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (Train No 11109) running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) to Lucknow Junction (LJN) stations

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express, Train Number - 11109

Source
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Destination
Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (Train number 11109) running between JHS-LJN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jhansi Junction).

11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 0.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. CGN Chirgaon 32.0 06:35 06:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. MOTH Moth 56.0 06:55 06:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. AIT Ait 89.0 07:27 07:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ORAI Orai 114.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KPI Kalpi 148.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PHN Pokhrayan 162.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GOY Govindpuri Junction 218.0 10:01 10:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. CNB Kanpur Central 220.0 10:20 10:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
10. ON Unnao Junction 238.0 10:57 10:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LJN Lucknow Junction 294.0 12:05 -
SMTWTFS

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (11109). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jhansi Junction - Lucknow Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 115
• Jhansi Junction - Lucknow Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 425

All Trains from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction