Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403).

22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403) - Puducherry (PDY) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (Train No 22403) running between Puducherry (PDY) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express, Train Number - 22403

Source
Puducherry (PDY)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (Train number 22403) running between PDY-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puducherry).

22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry 0.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. MS Chennai Egmore 197.0 12:40 13:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
3. GDR Gudur Junction 338.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 631.0 20:05 20:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. WL Warangal 840.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1012.0 02:10 02:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1082.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. NGP Nagpur Junction 1293.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 1590.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BPL Bhopal Junction 1682.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 1973.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. AGC Agra Cantonment 2188.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MTJ Mathura Junction 2242.0 00:34 00:37 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. NDLS New Delhi 2383.0 03:20 -
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (Puducherry to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puducherry - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 810
• Puducherry - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• Puducherry - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,115

All Trains from Puducherry to New Delhi