Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403).

22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403) - Puducherry (PDY) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (Train No 22403) running between Puducherry (PDY) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express, Train Number - 22403

Source
Puducherry (PDY)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (Train number 22403) running between PDY-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Puducherry).

22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry 0.0 SOURCE 09:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. VM Villupuram Junction 37.0 09:45 09:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. MS Chennai Egmore 196.0 12:40 13:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
4. GDR Gudur Junction 337.0 15:50 15:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction 630.0 20:05 20:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. WL Warangal 834.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1006.0 02:10 02:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1076.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NGP Nagpur Junction 1287.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. ET Itarsi Junction 1584.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 1676.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. JHS Jhansi Junction 1966.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. AGC Agra Cantonment 2181.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. MTJ Mathura Junction 2235.0 23:47 23:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
15. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2368.0 01:51 01:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NDLS New Delhi 2375.0 02:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (Puducherry to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express (22403). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Puducherry - New Delhi SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 810
• Puducherry - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• Puducherry - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,115

All Trains from Puducherry to New Delhi