Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Black Diamond Express (22388).

22388/Black Diamond Express

Black Diamond Express (22388) - Dhanbad Junction (DHN) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Black Diamond Express (Train No 22388) running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Black Diamond Express, Train Number - 22388

Source
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Black Diamond Express (Train number 22388) running between DHN-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Black Diamond Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dhanbad Junction).

22388/Black Diamond Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 0.0 SOURCE 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. KMME Kumardubi 38.0 16:58 16:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BRR Barakar 41.0 17:03 17:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ULT Kulti 44.0 17:09 17:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. STN Sitarampur Junction 49.0 17:18 17:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ASN Asansol Junction 58.0 17:34 17:37 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. RNG Raniganj 76.0 17:51 17:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. UDL Andal Junction 84.0 18:01 18:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. OYR Waria 91.0 18:09 18:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. DGR Durgapur 101.0 18:19 18:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PAN Panagarh 117.0 18:32 18:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. MNAE Mankar 127.0 18:42 18:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BWN Barddhaman Junction 165.0 19:21 19:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BDC Bandel Junction 232.0 20:24 20:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 249.0 20:43 20:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. HWH Howrah Junction 271.0 21:20 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Black Diamond Express (Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Black Diamond Express (22388). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 125
• Dhanbad Junction - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 455

All Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction