Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Black Diamond Express (22387).

22387/Black Diamond Express

Black Diamond Express (22387) - Howrah Junction (HWH) To Dhanbad Junction (DHN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Black Diamond Express (Train No 22387) running between Howrah Junction (HWH) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) stations

Black Diamond Express, Train Number - 22387

Source
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Destination
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Black Diamond Express (Train number 22387) running between HWH-DHN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Black Diamond Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Howrah Junction).

22387/Black Diamond Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction 0.0 06:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 23.0 06:40 06:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDC Bandel Junction 40.0 06:59 07:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 107.0 07:56 07:59 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. MNAE Mankar 145.0 08:29 08:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PAN Panagarh 155.0 08:39 08:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. DGR Durgapur 171.0 08:55 08:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. OYR Waria 179.0 09:04 09:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. UDL Andal Junction 187.0 09:13 09:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. RNG Raniganj 194.0 09:21 09:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. ASN Asansol Junction 213.0 09:39 09:42 3 min
SMTWTFS
12. STN Sitarampur Junction 222.0 09:54 09:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. ULT Kulti 227.0 10:01 10:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BRR Barakar 230.0 10:07 10:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. KMME Kumardubi 232.0 10:12 10:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. DHN Dhanbad Junction 271.0 11:10 -
SMTWTFS

Black Diamond Express (Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Black Diamond Express (22387). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 125
• Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 455

All Trains from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction