Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express (22352).

22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express

Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express (22352) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Patliputra Junction (PPTA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express (Train No 22352) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) stations

Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express, Train Number - 22352

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express (Train number 22352) running between YPR-PPTA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 SOURCE 09:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 20.0 10:33 10:34 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 155.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPD Katpadi Junction 238.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 299.0 14:28 14:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MAS Chennai Central 374.0 15:55 16:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
7. GDR Gudur Junction 511.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NLR Nellore 550.0 19:10 19:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. OGL Ongole 666.0 20:36 20:37 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction 804.0 22:55 23:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KMT Khammam 900.0 00:20 00:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. WL Warangal 1008.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RDM Ramagundam 1108.0 03:18 03:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1180.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1250.0 06:00 06:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. CD Chandrapur 1264.0 06:26 06:29 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. NGP Nagpur Junction 1461.0 10:20 10:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. PAR Pandhurna 1565.0 11:54 11:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZU Betul 1651.0 13:28 13:31 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. ET Itarsi Junction 1758.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. JBP Jabalpur Junction 2003.0 21:30 21:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. KTE Katni Junction 2094.0 23:05 23:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. STA Satna Junction 2192.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. COI Chheoki Junction 2361.0 03:40 03:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. MZP Mirzapur 2442.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2505.0 06:10 06:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. DNR Danapur 2707.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. PPTA Patliputra Junction 2713.0 10:00 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express (Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express (22352). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Patliputra Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 865
• Yesvantpur Junction - Patliputra Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,250
• Yesvantpur Junction - Patliputra Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,335

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction