Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bundelkhand Express (11108).

11108/Bundelkhand Express

Bundelkhand Express (11108) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Gwalior Junction (GWL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bundelkhand Express (Train No 11108) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Gwalior Junction (GWL) stations

Bundelkhand Express, Train Number - 11108

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bundelkhand Express (Train number 11108) running between BSB-GWL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bundelkhand Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

11108/Bundelkhand Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 17:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. CHH Chaukhandi 16.0 18:04 18:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SWPR Sewapuri 23.0 18:12 18:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KEH Kapseti 28.0 18:20 18:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PRF Parsipur 37.0 18:37 18:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BOY Bhadohi 45.0 18:46 18:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MOF Mondh 53.0 18:59 19:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. SAW Suriawan 60.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SQN Sarai Kansrai 70.0 19:19 19:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JNH Janghai Junction 76.0 19:33 19:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. URPR Ugrasenpur 90.0 19:53 19:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PLP Phulpur 99.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PFM Phaphamau Junction 122.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. PRG Prayag Junction 129.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 135.0 22:00 22:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. NYN Naini Junction 143.0 22:42 22:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
17. SRJ Shankargarh 180.0 23:11 23:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BRG Bargarh 197.0 23:29 23:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. DBR Dabhaura 213.0 23:46 23:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKP Manikpur Junction 236.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 267.0 00:59 01:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BTKP Bharat Kup 282.0 01:17 01:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ATE Atarra 304.0 01:37 01:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. KHU Khurhand 317.0 01:52 01:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BNDA Banda Junction 336.0 02:25 02:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. MTH Mataundh 356.0 02:56 02:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. MBA Mahoba Junction 389.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KLAR Kulpahar 411.0 03:48 03:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BTX Bela Tal 419.0 04:03 04:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. HPP Harpalpur 442.0 04:26 04:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. MRPR Mau Ranipur 463.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. NEW Nivari 496.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. BWR Barwa Sagar 505.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. JHS Jhansi Junction 527.0 07:05 07:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. DAA Datia 552.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. DBA Dabra 582.0 07:59 08:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. GWL Gwalior Junction 624.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS

Bundelkhand Express (Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Bundelkhand Express (11108). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - Gwalior Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Varanasi Junction - Gwalior Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 930
• Varanasi Junction - Gwalior Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,335
• Varanasi Junction - Gwalior Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,245

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior Junction