Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express (22308).

22308/Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express

Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express (22308) - Bikaner Junction (BKN) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express (Train No 22308) running between Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express, Train Number - 22308

Source
Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Bikaner Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express (Train number 22308) running between BKN-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bikaner Junction).

22308/Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BKN Bikaner Junction 0.0 Source 18:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DSO Deshnoke 33.0 19:12 19:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NOK Nokha 65.0 19:41 19:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NGO Nagaur 116.0 20:45 20:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MTD Merta Road Junction 173.0 21:40 22:20 40 min
SMTWTFS
6. DNA Degana Junction 218.0 22:53 22:56 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKN Makrana Junction 262.0 23:26 23:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KMNC Kuchaman City 276.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JP Jaipur Junction 382.0 01:50 02:10 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. BTE Bharatpur Junction 569.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. AH Achhnera Junction 596.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AF Agra Fort 623.0 05:55 06:20 25 min
SMTWTFS
13. ETW Etawah Junction 737.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CNB Kanpur Central 875.0 10:55 11:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. FTP Fatehpur 953.0 12:11 12:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 1069.0 14:00 14:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MZP Mirzapur 1159.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1222.0 16:50 17:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. BBU Bhabua Road 1274.0 17:44 17:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SSM Sasaram Junction 1322.0 18:18 18:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DOS Dehri On Sone 1340.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 1356.0 18:51 18:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. GAYA Gaya Junction 1425.0 20:13 20:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. KQR Koderma Junction 1501.0 21:22 21:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PNME Parasnath 1576.0 22:29 22:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1624.0 23:40 23:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. ASN Asansol Junction 1682.0 00:47 00:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1788.0 02:20 02:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. HWH Howrah Junction 1882.0 04:00 Destination -
SMTWTFS

Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express (Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Express (22308). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bikaner Junction - Howrah Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Bikaner Junction - Howrah Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,890

All Trains from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction