Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express (22188).

22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express (22188) - Jabalpur Junction (JBP) To Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express (Train No 22188) running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ) stations

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express, Train Number - 22188

Source
Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Destination
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express (Train number 22188) running between JBP-HBJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jabalpur Junction).

22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 0.0 16:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. MML Madan Mahal 4.0 16:14 16:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRID Shridham 54.0 16:44 16:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NU Narsinghpur 85.0 17:20 17:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KY Kareli 100.0 17:34 17:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. GAR Gadarwara 129.0 17:56 17:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PPI Pipariya 178.0 18:32 18:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 246.0 20:00 20:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. HBD Hoshangabad 263.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331.0 22:15 -
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express (Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal Habibganj) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express (22188). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jabalpur Junction - Bhopal Habibganj SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 145
• Jabalpur Junction - Bhopal Habibganj AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 515

All Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Bhopal Habibganj