Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11106).

11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11106) - Jhansi Junction (JHS) To Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Train No 11106) running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) stations

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express, Train Number - 11106

Source
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Destination
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Train number 11106) running between JHS-KOAA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jhansi Junction).

11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 0.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. MOTH Moth 56.0 21:38 21:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ORAI Orai 114.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KPI Kalpi 148.0 22:56 22:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PHN Pokhrayan 162.0 23:31 23:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CNB Kanpur Central 220.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 414.0 03:55 04:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 567.0 07:00 07:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
9. BXR Buxar 661.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ARA Ara 730.0 09:27 09:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 779.0 10:45 10:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KIUL Kiul Junction 902.0 12:38 12:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JAJ Jhajha 956.0 14:25 14:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. JSME Jasidih Junction 1000.0 15:02 15:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. MDP Madhupur Junction 1029.0 15:29 15:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. CRJ Chittaranjan 1085.0 16:09 16:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. ASN Asansol Junction 1110.0 17:05 17:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BWN Barddhaman Junction 1216.0 18:58 19:01 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. BP Barrackpore 1307.0 20:56 21:01 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 1325.0 21:45 -
SMTWTFS

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11106). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jhansi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 545
• Jhansi Junction - Kolkata Chitpur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465

All Trains from Jhansi Junction to Kolkata Chitpur