Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express (11104).

11104/Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express

Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express (11104) - Bandra Terminus (BDTS) To Jhansi Junction (JHS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express (Train No 11104) running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jhansi Junction (JHS) stations

Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express, Train Number - 11104

Source
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Destination
Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express (Train number 11104) running between BDTS-JHS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bandra Terminus).

11104/Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 0.0 05:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. BVI Borivali 19.0 05:41 05:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VAPI Vapi 159.0 07:29 07:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ST Surat 252.0 08:50 08:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 381.0 10:40 10:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GDA Godhra Junction 455.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. DHD Dahod 529.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RTM Ratlam Junction 642.0 14:45 14:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NAD Nagda Junction 684.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UJN Ujjain Junction 739.0 17:15 17:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. MKC Maksi Junction 780.0 18:40 18:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SFY Shajapur 808.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 896.0 20:21 20:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. CBK Chachaura Binaganj 927.0 20:52 20:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 973.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. GUNA Guna Junction 994.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. SVPI Shivpuri 1096.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. GWL Gwalior Junction 1221.0 04:10 04:40 30 min
SMTWTFS
19. DBA Dabra 1263.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DAA Datia 1294.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. JHS Jhansi Junction 1318.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS

Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express (Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Bandra - Jhansi Terminus Express (11104). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 545
• Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,465

All Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction