Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Poorna Express (11098).

11098/Poorna Express

Poorna Express (11098) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Poorna Express (Train No 11098) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Poorna Express, Train Number - 11098

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Poorna Express (Train number 11098) running between ERS-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Poorna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

11098/Poorna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 20.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TCR Thrissur 75.0 00:40 00:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. SRR Shoranur Junction 107.0 01:22 01:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. TIR Tirur 152.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CLT Kozhikode Main 193.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. TLY Tellicherry 262.0 03:53 03:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CAN Kannur Main 283.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. PAY Payyanur 316.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KZE Kanhangad 345.0 05:23 05:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KGQ Kasaragod 368.0 05:43 05:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 419.0 06:50 07:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. UD Udupi 501.0 08:22 08:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. KUDA Kundapura 545.0 08:56 08:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BTJL Bhatkal 614.0 09:56 09:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MRDW Murdeshwar 635.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HNA Honnavar 672.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KT Kumta 691.0 11:02 11:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GOK Gokarna Road 718.0 11:22 11:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KAWR Karwar 768.0 12:00 12:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MAO Madgaon Junction 850.0 13:40 14:25 45 min
SMTWTFS
22. SVM Kudchade 866.0 14:38 14:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. QLM Kulem 884.0 15:05 15:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. CLR Castle Rock 943.0 16:25 16:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. LD Londa Junction 967.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. BGM Belagavi 1018.0 18:25 18:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. GPB Ghatprabha 1076.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MRJ Miraj Junction 1156.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. SLI Sangli 1163.0 23:12 23:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. KRD Karad 1231.0 00:12 00:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
31. STR Satara 1290.0 01:07 01:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
32. PUNE Pune Junction 1435.0 05:05 -
SMTWTFS

Poorna Express (Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Poorna Express (11098). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Ernakulam Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,550
• Ernakulam Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,265

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction