Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Poorna Express (11097).

11097/Poorna Express

Poorna Express (11097) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Ernakulam Junction (ERS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Poorna Express (Train No 11097) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Ernakulam Junction (ERS) stations

Poorna Express, Train Number - 11097

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Poorna Express (Train number 11097) running between PUNE-ERS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Poorna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11097/Poorna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. STR Satara 146.0 04:25 04:28 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. KRD Karad 204.0 05:40 05:43 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. SLI Sangli 272.0 07:05 07:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. MRJ Miraj Junction 280.0 07:45 07:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. GPB Ghatprabha 359.0 09:00 09:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. BGM Belagavi 417.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LD Londa Junction 468.0 12:10 12:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CLR Castle Rock 492.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. QLM Kulem 551.0 14:00 14:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SVM Kudchade 570.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MAO Madgaon Junction 585.0 16:50 17:20 30 min
SMTWTFS
13. KAWR Karwar 667.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. GOK Gokarna Road 718.0 18:54 18:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KT Kumta 744.0 19:14 19:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HNA Honnavar 764.0 19:30 19:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MRDW Murdeshwar 800.0 19:56 19:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BTJL Bhatkal 821.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KUDA Kundapura 890.0 21:14 21:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. UD Udupi 935.0 21:44 21:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 1016.0 23:30 23:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
22. KGQ Kasaragod 1067.0 00:18 00:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KZE Kanhangad 1090.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. PAY Payyanur 1119.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. CAN Kannur Main 1153.0 01:50 01:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. TLY Tellicherry 1174.0 02:13 02:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. CLT Kozhikode Main 1242.0 03:25 03:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. TIR Tirur 1283.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SRR Shoranur Junction 1328.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. TCR Thrissur 1361.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. AWY Aluva 1415.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 1432.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. ERS Ernakulam Junction 1435.0 08:10 -
SMTWTFS

Poorna Express (Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Poorna Express (11097). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Ernakulam Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 575
• Pune Junction - Ernakulam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,550
• Pune Junction - Ernakulam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,265

All Trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction