Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahanagari Express (11093).

11093/Mahanagari Express

Mahanagari Express (11093) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahanagari Express (Train No 11093) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations

Mahanagari Express, Train Number - 11093

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahanagari Express (Train number 11093) running between CSTM-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahanagari Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11093/Mahanagari Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 0.0 SOURCE 00:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 8.0 00:22 00:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 33.0 00:47 00:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 53.0 01:12 01:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. IGP Igatpuri 136.0 03:00 03:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. NK Nasik Road 187.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MMR Manmad Junction 260.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 419.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 444.0 07:10 07:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BAU Burhanpur 498.0 08:08 08:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NPNR Nepanagar 525.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 567.0 09:55 10:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ET Itarsi Junction 750.0 12:40 12:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PPI Pipariya 818.0 13:52 13:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. NU Narsinghpur 912.0 14:52 14:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MML Madan Mahal 992.0 15:54 15:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JBP Jabalpur Junction 996.0 16:10 16:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KTE Katni Junction 1086.0 17:30 17:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. MYR Maihar 1149.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. STA Satna Junction 1185.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. MKP Manikpur Junction 1262.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. ACOI 1360.0 00:12 00:32 20 min
SMTWTFS
23. BDL Vindhyachal 1429.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MZP Mirzapur 1436.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. CAR Chunar Junction 1467.0 02:53 02:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KEI Kashi 1505.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. BSB Varanasi Junction 1511.0 04:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mahanagari Express (Mumbai CST to Varanasi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mahanagari Express (11093). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Varanasi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Mumbai CST - Varanasi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,600
• Mumbai CST - Varanasi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Varanasi Junction