Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express (19047).

19047/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express

Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express (19047) - Surat (ST) To Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express (Train No 19047) running between Surat (ST) to Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) stations


Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express, Train Number - 19047

Source
Surat (ST)
Destination
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express (Train number 19047) running between ST-BGP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Surat).

19047/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat 0.0 09:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. UDN Udhna Junction 5.0 09:44 09:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. VYA Vyara 61.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. NWU Navapur 103.0 11:15 11:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NDB Nandurbar 161.0 12:20 12:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DDE Dondaicha 195.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AN Amalner 256.0 14:10 14:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. JL Jalgaon Junction 311.0 15:13 15:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 336.0 15:45 15:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. BAU Burhanpur 390.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 459.0 17:45 17:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. HD Harda 567.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ET Itarsi Junction 642.0 20:30 20:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. PPI Pipariya 710.0 21:31 21:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 888.0 00:01 00:10 9 min
SMTWTFS
16. KTE Katni Junction 978.0 01:30 01:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. STA Satna Junction 1077.0 03:00 03:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 1154.0 05:00 05:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. COI Chheoki Junction 1246.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BDL Vindhyachal 1319.0 07:30 07:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. MZP Mirzapur 1327.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. CAR Chunar Junction 1358.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1398.0 09:30 09:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
24. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1456.0 10:31 10:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. BXR Buxar 1492.0 11:00 11:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. ARA Ara 1560.0 11:47 11:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. DNR Danapur 1600.0 12:26 12:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. PNBE Patna Junction 1610.0 13:15 13:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
29. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1655.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MKA Mokama Junction 1699.0 15:16 15:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. KIUL Kiul Junction 1733.0 16:35 16:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. KJH Kajra 1749.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. AHA Abhaipur 1756.0 17:12 17:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. JMP Jamalpur Junction 1778.0 17:47 17:57 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. BUP Bariarpur 1789.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. SGG Sultanganj 1807.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 1831.0 19:10 -
SMTWTFS

Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express (Surat to Bhagalpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A class(es) tickets for Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express (19047). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Surat - Bhagalpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 710
• Surat - Bhagalpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,860

All Trains from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction