Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kamayani Express (11072).

11072/Kamayani Express

Kamayani Express (11072) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kamayani Express (Train No 11072) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Kamayani Express, Train Number - 11072

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kamayani Express (Train number 11072) running between BSB-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kamayani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

11072/Kamayani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 15:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. BOY Bhadohi 45.0 16:26 16:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JNH Janghai Junction 76.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PLP Phulpur 99.0 17:36 17:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ALD Allahabad Junction 135.0 19:20 19:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. DBR Dabhaura 213.0 20:44 20:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKP Manikpur Junction 236.0 21:30 21:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JTW Jaitwar 293.0 22:18 22:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. STA Satna Junction 313.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. MYR Maihar 348.0 23:18 23:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KTE Katni Junction 411.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. BNU Bandakpur 507.0 01:48 01:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DMO Damoh 522.0 02:13 02:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PHA Patharia 549.0 02:41 02:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SGO Saugor 600.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. KYE Khurai 652.0 04:30 04:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BINA Bina Junction 674.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BAQ Ganj Basoda 720.0 06:07 06:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BHS Vidisha 759.0 06:37 06:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BPL Bhopal Junction 812.0 07:35 07:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 818.0 07:50 07:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. HBD Hoshangabad 886.0 08:50 08:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. ET Itarsi Junction 904.0 09:25 09:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. HD Harda 980.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KKN Khirkiya 1011.0 10:47 10:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KNW Khandwa Junction 1088.0 12:45 12:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. NPNR Nepanagar 1130.0 13:26 13:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BAU Burhanpur 1156.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RV Raver 1177.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1211.0 14:35 14:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. JL Jalgaon Junction 1235.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. PC Pachora Junction 1283.0 15:41 15:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1328.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. NGN Nandgaon 1370.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. MMR Manmad Junction 1395.0 17:27 17:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
36. NK Nasik Road 1468.0 18:38 18:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. IGP Igatpuri 1519.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KYN Kalyan Junction 1602.0 21:47 21:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
39. TNA Thane 1622.0 22:13 22:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1639.0 22:50 -
SMTWTFS

Kamayani Express (Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kamayani Express (11072). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Varanasi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,680
• Varanasi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,470

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus