Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Tulsi Express (PT) (11070).

11070/Tulsi Express (PT)

Tulsi Express (PT) (11070) - Allahabad Junction (ALD) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Tulsi Express (PT) (Train No 11070) running between Allahabad Junction (ALD) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Tulsi Express (PT), Train Number - 11070

Source
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Allahabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Tulsi Express (PT) (Train number 11070) running between ALD-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Tulsi Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Allahabad Junction).

11070/Tulsi Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ALD Allahabad Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. MKP Manikpur Junction 101.0 17:55 18:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 132.0 18:29 18:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. ATE Atarra 169.0 18:56 18:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BNDA Banda Junction 201.0 19:45 19:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. MBA Mahoba Junction 254.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. HPP Harpalpur 307.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. MRPR Mau Ranipur 329.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JHS Jhansi Junction 392.0 00:10 00:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. LAR Lalitpur Junction 482.0 01:32 01:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BINA Bina Junction 545.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 683.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 689.0 05:05 05:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ET Itarsi Junction 775.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. TBN Timarni 836.0 08:41 08:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. HD Harda 850.0 09:02 09:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. KNW Khandwa Junction 958.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. BAU Burhanpur 1027.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1082.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. MMR Manmad Junction 1266.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NK Nasik Road 1339.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. IGP Igatpuri 1389.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KYN Kalyan Junction 1473.0 20:22 20:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. TNA Thane 1493.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1510.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS

Tulsi Express (PT) (Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Tulsi Express (PT) (11070). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Allahabad Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Allahabad Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,600
• Allahabad Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus