Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Saket Express (11068).

11068/Saket Express

Saket Express (11068) - Faizabad Junction (FD) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Saket Express (Train No 11068) running between Faizabad Junction (FD) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Saket Express, Train Number - 11068

Source
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Saket Express (Train number 11068) running between FD-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Saket Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Faizabad Junction).

11068/Saket Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction 0.0 15:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. SLN Sultanpur Junction 59.0 16:57 17:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. PBH Partapgarh Junction 98.0 18:10 18:35 25 min
SMTWTFS
4. ALD Allahabad Junction 157.0 20:35 21:08 33 min
SMTWTFS
5. MKP Manikpur Junction 258.0 22:55 23:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. STA Satna Junction 335.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KTE Katni Junction 433.0 01:35 01:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction 524.0 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. NU Narsinghpur 608.0 04:12 04:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. PPI Pipariya 702.0 05:45 05:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. ET Itarsi Junction 769.0 07:50 08:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNW Khandwa Junction 953.0 11:25 11:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAU Burhanpur 1022.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1076.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. MMR Manmad Junction 1260.0 15:55 16:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NK Nasik Road 1333.0 16:58 17:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. IGP Igatpuri 1384.0 18:33 18:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KYN Kalyan Junction 1467.0 20:22 20:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
19. TNA Thane 1487.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1505.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS

Saket Express (Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Saket Express (11068). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Faizabad Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Faizabad Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,600
• Faizabad Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus