Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chennai Egmore - Salem Express (11063).

11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express

Chennai Egmore - Salem Express (11063) - Chennai Egmore (MS) To Salem Junction (SA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chennai Egmore - Salem Express (Train No 11063) running between Chennai Egmore (MS) to Salem Junction (SA) stations

Chennai Egmore - Salem Express, Train Number - 11063

Source
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Destination
Salem Junction (SA)

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Chennai Egmore - Salem Express (Train number 11063) running between MS-SA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chennai Egmore - Salem Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chennai Egmore).

11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. TBM Tambaram 25.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 56.0 23:57 23:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MLMR Melmaruvattur 92.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. TMV Tindivanam 122.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. VM Villupuram Junction 159.0 01:30 01:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 213.0 02:40 02:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. CHSM Chinna Salem 265.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ATU Attur 297.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ETP Ettapur Road 312.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. VGE Valappadi G Halt 319.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. APN Ayodhyapattanam 338.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SXT Salem Town 346.0 05:58 06:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SA Salem Junction 353.0 06:35 -
SMTWTFS
15. OML Omalur Junction 364.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. MCRD Mecheri Road 380.0 07:48 07:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MTDM Mettur Dam 393.0 08:25 -
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Salem Express (Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Chennai Egmore - Salem Express (11063). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chennai Egmore - Salem Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 225
• Chennai Egmore - Salem Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 605
• Chennai Egmore - Salem Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 860
• Chennai Egmore - Salem Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,445

All Trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction